kop@kumarorganic.net
Upcoming Exhibitions: Incosmetics Global, Barcelona Date :Tue, 6 Oct, 2020 – Thu, 8 Oct, 2020 | Patent Awarded for aqua products |
Skin-Care-Ingredients
Koplactylate (Lauryl Lactyl Lactate)

Koplactylate is a non-ionic multi functional secondary surfactant. It is a clear, colourless liquid with characteristic odour. It is a multifunctional secondary sulphate free surfactant which can be easily formulated via cold mix in surfactant system.

Product Information:

INCI name: Lauryl Lactyl Lactate

Appearance: Clear, Colorless liquid

CAS no: 910661-93-7

Water: >0.5%

Refractive Index: 1.400 1.5000

Solubility: Slightly soluble in water

Application:

Skin care: Soaps, creams/ Lotions, Facial cleaners, Bubble baths, Liquid soaps, Cosmetic make-up

Hair care: Shampoos, conditioners

Body care: Body washes, Bubble baths, Liquid soaps

Deodorants: Solid Anhydrous antiperspirants

Properties

Emulsifier

Moisturizes and soften skin

Foam stabilizer

Viscosity builder

Help solubilizes active ingredient

Multifunctional surfactant

Very Mild secondary surfactant

Sulphate , Salt & Nitrogen Free

Improved skin feel and better hand foaming

Regulatory status:

Approved in countries like Japan, Taiwan and USA

Not approved in countries like Europe, Australia, Canada, Philippines and China

Related Products
Kopuron

Effective moisturising...

Kopcinol

Kopcinol is used as an...

Kopcolate

Kopcolate is an aqueou...

Koplactylate

Koplactylate is a non-...

Koprosteine

Koprosteine is a modif...

Kopsova 105

It is a novel innovati...

Kopcolate Ca

Kopcolate CA is Calciu...

Kumar Organic Products Limited

Address : 819/C, 13th Cross, 7th Block, Near JSS College Circle, Jayanagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India. – 560041.

Email: kop@kumarorganic.net

+91-80-41425832, 41525960

© All rights reserved | Kumar Organic Products Limited - 2020 | Powered by Elicyns