kop@kumarorganic.net
Upcoming Exhibitions: Incosmetics Global, Barcelona Date :Tue, 6 Oct, 2020 – Thu, 8 Oct, 2020 | Patent Awarded for aqua products |
Emollients
Kopester MM (Myristyl Myristate)

Kopester MM is naturally derived ester from Myristyl alcohol and Myristic acid

Product Specification

INCI name: Myristyl Myristate

Appearance: White waxy solid pellets

Molecular Formula: C14H28O2

CAS no: 3234-85-3

Odor: Characteristic Odor

Refractive Index: 1.452

Solubility: Oil soluble

Application

Rinse of products: like soaps, shampoos, conditioners, Hand wash, shaving products

Leave on products: creams lotions, Sunscreen

Make up preparation: Eyeshadows, Lipstick

Deodrants and roll on products

Wet wipes

Dosage: 0.1% - 5%

Unique properties:

Heavy emollient

Improves body and viscosity of the emulsion

Reduce greasiness of oil phase products

Imparts powdery silky dry feel

Co-emulsifier: Emulsion stabilizing benefits

Opacifier

Gives glossy effect

Advantage of using Kopester MM:

It is naturally occurring ester by vegetable fats and oil, formed by combination of Myristyl alcohol and Myristic acid

This product is synthesized by bio-transformation process

Regulatory status: Kopester MM is approved and listed countries like USA, Europe, Australia, China, Singapore, Japan

Related Products
Kopester DO

Kopester DO is an emol...

Kopester MM

Kopester MM is natural...

Kopester PGO

Kopester PGO is an est...

Koplactate Na

Koplactate Na or Sodiu...

Koplactate

Lauryl Lactate is a na...

Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate

The moisturizing prope...

Kopester IDO

Isodecyl Oleate is an ...

Kumar Organic Products Limited

Address : 819/C, 13th Cross, 7th Block, Near JSS College Circle, Jayanagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India. – 560041.

Email: kop@kumarorganic.net

+91-80-41425832, 41525960

© All rights reserved | Kumar Organic Products Limited - 2020 | Powered by Elicyns