kop@kumarorganic.net
NEW SEGMENT LAUNCH- BIO FERMENTS | UPCOMING EXHIBITIONS: PCHI 2021 GUANGZHOU, CHINA. DATES: WED, 24 MAR, 2021 – FRI, 26 MAR, 2021 | IN-COSMETICS GLOBAL 2021,BARCELONA, SPAIN, DATES: TUE, 13 APR, 2021 – THU, 15 APR, 2021 | PATENT AWARDED FOR AQUA PRODUCTS"
Emollients
Kopester DO (Decyl Oleate)

Kopester DO is an emollient ester derived from naturally occurring fatty acid Oleic acid and decanol.

Product Specification:

INCI name: Decyl Oleate

Molecular Formula: C28H54O2

Appearance: Light transparent liquid

Chemical name: Decyl-9-Octadecanoate

CAS no: 3687-46-5

Odour: Characteristic Odour

Refractive Index: 1.4525-1.4556

Solubility: Insoluble in water

Application:

Creams, lotions, sunscreen , After shave preparations, hand & foot cream ,anti aging cream, eye cream, Soap, Bath products & other skin preparations

Dosage :0.1% - 5%

Uniqueness of Kopester DO

Low Viscosity

Lubricating

Non greasy

Non tacky

Light liquid emollient ester

Highest spreadability

Softness and silky feel

Moisture retention

Advantage of using Kopester DO:

It is naturally occurring ester found in vegetable fats and oil

It is synthesized by biotransformation of Oleic acid and Decanol using enzymes

Regulatory status: Kopester DO is approved and listed countries like USA, Europe, Australia, China, Singapore, Japan Grades available: Cosmetic and Pharma (EP)

Related Products
Kopester DO

Kopester DO is an emol...

Kopester MM

Kopester MM is natural...

Kopester PGO

Kopester PGO is an est...

Koplactate Na

Koplactate Na or Sodiu...

Koplactate

Lauryl Lactate is a na...

Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate

The moisturizing prope...

Kopester IDO

Isodecyl Oleate is an ...

Kumar Organic Products Limited

Address : 819/C, 13th Cross, 7th Block, Near JSS College Circle, Jayanagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India. – 560082.

Email: kop@kumarorganic.net

+91-80-41425832, 41525960

© All rights reserved | Kumar Organic Products Limited - 2020 | Powered by Elicyns