You are here : > Koprutin

Koprutin

Koprutin Water Soluble is the derivative of the natural sulfate metabolite of Rutin. Rutin is a flavonoid that has wide distribution in nature, also known as Vitamin P. Koprutin Water Soluble retains all the properties of Rutin and is very easy to formulate in several cosmetic applications. It is used as an effective Antioxidant, Anti- Ageing and in Skin care and several Cosmetic applications.

Molecular Formula    : C27H28O22Na2S2
CAS #                           : 12768- 44- 4
HS Code                        : 29381000

Physico – Chemical Properties:
Appearance Yellow – brown solid
Assay 97 – 103%
Un – esterified Rutin: 8% max
Solubility in water: 100grm /l (25 ° C)

Use:
  • For general skin care & cosmetic surgery.
  • Anti-ageing compound.
  • Oxidation inhibitor, Vitamin and sunburn preventative etc.

Download Technical Information
Download Material Safety Data Sheet
Download Product Usage